Nominating Committee Report 2017

March 22, 2017 | Filed in: News

The following person has been nominated in accordance with Article XV, Section 3 to serve as President Elect for a term of two years from June 2017 – May 2019.  He will automatically ascend to the Presidency in June 2019.

Michael Kuhne

The following person has been nominated in accordance with Article XV, Section 3 of the bylaws to serve as Vice President for a term of two years from June 2017 – May 2019.  He is ineligible to run for an additional consecutive term in 2019.

Harold Katz

The following people have been nominated in accordance with Article XV, Section 3 of the bylaws to serve as Vice Presidents for a term of two years from June 2017 – May 2019.  They are eligible to run for a second two year term in 2019.

Amy Moore
Vicki Long

The following person has been nominated in accordance with Article XV, Section 3 of the bylaws to serve as Secretary for a term of two years from June 2017 – May 2019.  He is eligible to run for a second two year term in 2019.

Robert Garfinkle

The following person has been nominated in accordance with Article XV, Section 3 of the bylaws to serve as Treasurer for a term of two years from June 2017 – May 2019.  He is eligible to run for a second two year term in 2019.

David Kristal

The following people have been nominated in accordance with Article XV, section 4 of the bylaws to serve as Directors for a first term of two years from June 2017 – May 2019.  They are eligible to run for a second two year term in 2019.

Lys Ackerman
Jason Kaufman
Peggy Kipp
Elliot Krelitz
Charley Smith
Anne Starr

The following people have been nominated in accordance with Article XV, section 4 of the bylaws to serve as Directors for a second term of two years from June 2017 – May 2019.  They are ineligible for additional consecutive terms as Directors.

Adam Bahr
Steve Cohen
Shel Finver
Yvonne Lerew
Sue Stein
Jon Strauss
Patrick Zimmerman

All of the above people have been contacted and have agreed to accept their respective nominations.

The following people have been nominated to serve on the 2017 Nominating Committee:

Michael Smith
Andrea Berg
Phil Goldman
Harriet Guthertz
Mandy Roll-Kuhne
Luciano Kolodny
Ira Denenholz
Eric Lund
Charlie Levine
Ya’akov Chittendon
Kate Searls

All of the above people have been contacted and have agreed to accept their place on the Nominating Committee.

Respectfully submitted by Ellen Konstan, Convener and Ellen Sampson, Chair

Share
 
 
Website by Springthistle